EMI Available
Cash On Delivery In Chennai
Secure Online Shopping
Same Day Delivery In Chennai
+91 44 421 421 00 | +91 96 770 500 10  

Routers and Modems (27)

D-Link - Dlink DIR 600M Wireless N 150 Router-Dlink DIR 600M Wireless N 150 Router

D-Link - Dlink DIR 600M Wireless N ...

1260 13205% OFF

D-Link - DLink DWA 131 Wireless N Usb Adapter-DLink DWA 131 Wireless N Usb Adapter

D-Link - DLink DWA 131 Wireless N U...

1200 148919% OFF

D-Link - DLink DSL 2600U ADSL Router-DLink DSL 2600U ADSL Router

D-Link - DLink DSL 2600U ADSL Route...

1420 14995% OFF


D-Link - Dlink DWA 182 Wireless AC Dual Band USB Adaptor-Dlink DWA 182 Wireless AC Dual Band USB Adaptor

D-Link - Dlink DWA 182 Wireless AC ...

1630 17105% OFF

D-Link - Dlink DSL 2730u Wireless N 150 ADSL2 4 Port Router-Dlink DSL 2730u Wireless N 150 ADSL2 4 Port Router

D-Link - Dlink DSL 2730u Wireless N...

1740 18204% OFF

D-Link - Dlink DIR 615 Wireless N300 Router-Dlink DIR 615 Wireless N300 Router

D-Link - Dlink DIR 615 Wireless N30...

1740 18506% OFF


Apple - Apple USB C to USB Adapter MJ1M2ZMA-Apple USB C to USB Adapter MJ1M2ZMA

Apple - Apple USB C to USB Adapter ...

1985 20905% OFF

D-Link - Dlink DIR 605L Wireless N300 DLink Cloud Router-Dlink DIR 605L Wireless N300 DLink Cloud Router

D-Link - Dlink DIR 605L Wireless N3...

2090 21995% OFF

D-Link - Dlink DAP 1330 N300 mbps repeater Wireless Range Extender-Dlink DAP 1330 N300 mbps repeater Wireless Range Extender

D-Link - Dlink DAP 1330 N300 mbps r...

2160 22906% OFF


D-Link - DLink DPE 101GI 1Port Gigabyte PoE injector-DLink DPE 101GI 1Port Gigabyte PoE injector

D-Link - DLink DPE 101GI 1Port Giga...

1950 235017% OFF

D-Link - Dlink AirPlus Xtreme Wireless Access Point DAP 1360-Dlink AirPlus Xtreme Wireless Access Point DAP 1360

D-Link - Dlink AirPlus Xtreme Wirel...

2310 24506% OFF

D-Link - Dlink DIR 816 Wireless AC750 Dual Band Router-Dlink DIR 816 Wireless AC750 Dual Band Router

D-Link - Dlink DIR 816 Wireless AC7...

2490 279911% OFF


Cisco - Cisco Linksys E900 Wireless-N300 Router-Cisco Linksys E900

Cisco - Cisco Linksys E900 Wireless...

2600 299913% OFF

Cisco - Cisco Linksys E1200 Wireless-N Router-Cisco Linksys E1200

Cisco - Cisco Linksys E1200 Wireles...

3450 389011% OFF

D-Link - Dlink DSL 2877AL Dual band 11AC ADSL2 4 Port wireless Router-Dlink DSL 2877AL Dual band 11AC ADSL2 4 Port wireless Router

D-Link - Dlink DSL 2877AL Dual band...

3840 40305% OFF


D-Link - Dlink DFE 855Mi 2Kms Multimode Media converter SC type-Dlink DFE 855Mi 2Kms Multimode Media converter SC type

D-Link - Dlink DFE 855Mi 2Kms Multi...

3830 445014% OFF

D-Link - Dlink DIR 842 Wireless AC1200 cloud router-Dlink DIR 842 Wireless AC1200 cloud router

D-Link - Dlink DIR 842 Wireless AC1...

4360 512015% OFF

Linksys - LinkSys RE4100 Dual band N600 Mbps 2 fast ethernet port New Range Extender-LinkSys RE4100 Dual band N600 Mbps 2 fast ethernet port New Range Extender

Linksys - LinkSys RE4100 Dual band ...

5340 56105% OFF


Linksys - Dlink 1port mini GBIC LX Single mode Fiber Transceiver DEM 310GT-Dlink 1port mini GBIC LX Single mode Fiber Transceiver DEM 310GT

Linksys - Dlink 1port mini GBIC LX ...

5410 56805% OFF

Cisco - Cisco Linksys WRT54GL Wireless-G Broadband Linux Router (Black & Blue)-Cisco Linksys WRT54GL

Cisco - Cisco Linksys WRT54GL Wirel...

5600 58905% OFF

Routers and Modems

Buy Routers and Modems online at oschennai.com from brands like Cisco, Belkin with speed 150 Mbps to 1000 Mbps and above.
A router allows multiple computers to join the same network which provided several Ethernet ports for wired connections, most modern routers offer wireless connectivity as well. It provides access to a local network LAN; it does not necessarily provide access to the Internet. In order to connect, the router must be connected to a modem.
A modem is a device that provides access to the Internet. It connects to your ISP, which typically provides either cable or DSL Internet service. Cable modems have a coaxial (or "coax") connection. DSL modems have a telephone connector, also called an RJ-11 jack.